1. BEST RECORDING OF THE YEAR
IYAWO MI- TIMI DAKOLO
LET SOMEBODY LOVE YOU- 2FACE IDIBIA
ALWAYS ON MY MIND – NOSA
ORDINARY PEOPLE – COHBAMS ASUQUO WINNER

2. PRODUCER OF THE YEAR
DON JAZZY – DOROBUCCI WINNER
PHEELZ – ELEDA MI O
T SPIZE – AYE
LEGENDURY BEATZ – CARO
SHIZZY – SKELEWU
DEL B – PULL OVER

3. BEST MUSIC VIDEO
ADA ADA BY FLAVOUR – CLARENCE PETERS WINNER
TOH BAD BY NIYOLA – KEMI ADETIBA
JUST LIKE THAT BY RAYCE – AJE
OYA NOW BY JOE EL FT. ORITSE FEMI – UNLIMITED LA
PERSONALLY BY P-SQUARE – JUDE “ENGEES” OKOYE & CLARENCE PETERS

4. BEST R&B/POP ALBUM
THE JOURNEY – SEAN TIZZLE WINNER
TAKEOVER – KCEE
ONCE UPON A TIME – TIW SAVAGE
ME, MY MOUTH & EYE – SOUND SULTAN
L.I.F.E – BURNA BOY

5. BEST R&B SINGLE
LET SOMEBODY LOVE YOU- 2FACE IDIBIA WINNER
IYAWO MI- TIMI DAKOLO
PLAN B – WANDE COAL
DON GORDON – BURNA BOY

6. BEST POP SINGLE
DOROBUCCI – MAVIN CREW WINNER
AYE – DAVIDO
JOHNNY – YEMI ALADE
PULL OVER – KCEE
DOUBLE WAHALA – ORITSE FEMI
CARO – STAR BOY FEATURING WIZKID AND L.A.X
SURULERE – DR. SID

7. BEST REGGAE/DANCEHALL SINGLE
GIRLIE O REMIX – PATORANKING WINNER
LEAD ME ON – CYNTHIA MORGAN
STINKING SH#T – CHOPSTIX FEATURING ICE PRINCE, YUNG L AND ENDIA.
BAD GIRL – JESSE JAGZ FT. WIZKID
MURDA – SEYI SHAY FT. PATORANKING & SHAYDEE

8. BEST RAP ALBUM
NO GUTS NO GLORY – PHYNO
ALAGA IBILE- REMINISCE
BADDEST GUY EVER LIVETH – OLAMIDE WINNER
THY NATION COME – JESSE JAGZ

9. BEST COLLABO
OYA NOW – JOE EL FT. ORITSE FEMI
EMERGENCY – WIZZY PRO FEATURING SKALES, PATORANKING AND RUNTOWN WINNER
SURULERE – DR. SID & DON JAZZY
PASS YOU BY – BLACK MAGIC FT. ORITSE FEMI
GIRLIE O REMIX – PATORANKING
DOROBUCCI – MAVINS

10. BEST RAP SINGLE
PARCEL- PHYNO WINNER
DOPE MONEY – OLAMIDE FT. PHYNO
SHOTZ ON SHOTS – ICE PRINCE FT. SARKODIE
RAP IT UP – POSLY TD
DEAF – EVA ALORDIAH
WTF – ILL BLISS

11. BEST VOCAL PERFORMANCE (MALE).
IYAWO MI – TIMI DAKOLO WINNER
DOUBLE WAHALA – ORITSE FEMI
WHY YOU LOVE ME – NOSA
ORDINARY PEOPLE – COBHAMS

12. BEST VOCAL PERFORMANCE (FEMALE)
LOVE TO LOVE YOU – NIYOLA FT. BANKYW WINNER
WANTED – TIWA SAVAGE
WINDOW – MONICA OGAH
GOOD MAN – RUBY

13. NEXT RATED
PATORANKING WINNER
RUNTOWN
OREZI
SKALES
YEMI ALADE

14. HIP HOP WORLD REVELATION
TIWA SAVAGE – ONCE UPON A TIME
SEAN TIZZLE – THE JOURNEY
BURNA BOY – L.I.F.E
KCEE – TAKE OVER WINNER

15. LYRICIST ON THE ROLL.
SHOTS ON SHOTS – ICE PRINCE
RAP IT UP – POSLY TD
GOD ON THE MIC – JESSE JAGZ WINNER
KPANSH – YUNG 6IX

16. BEST STREET-HOP ARTISTE
DOUBLE WAHALA – ORITSE FEMI WINNER
SHOKI – LIL’ KESH FT. OLAMIDE & DAVIDO
DOROBUCCI – MAVIN
ALOBAM – PHYNO

17. BEST ‘ALTERNATIVE’ SONG
BOLAJI – BOJ WINNER
BODY- BLACK MAGIC FEATURING BANKY W
GOOD MAN – RUBY
WHY YOU LOVE YOU – NOSA

18. ALBUM OF THE YEAR
THE JOURNEY – SEAN TIZZLE
L.I.F.E – BURNA BOY
BADDEST GUY EVER LIVETH – OLAMIDE WINNER
NO GUTS NO GLORY – PHYNO

19. ARTISTE OF THE YEAR
DAVIDO WINNER
WIZKID
KCEE
TIWA SAVAGE
OLAMIDE
PHYNO
FLAVOUR

20. SONG OF THE YEAR
AYE – DAVIDO WINNER
PULL OVER – KCEE
DOUBLE WAHALA – ORITSEFEMI
SURULERE – DR. SID
DOROBUCCI – MAVINS
JOHNNY – YEMI ALADE

21. BEST AFRICAN ARTISTE
MAFIKIZOLO
SARKODIE WINNER
DIAMONDZ
R2BEES